Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club
HomeEventsPhotos
Results
ArticlesContact usMembership Renewal
Results 1/4/17

 

Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club Championship show

 
 
 

1st April 2017

 

Judge: Miss Ann Spooner

Best in Show      Ch. Zamadar Majic Potion for Cedarhythe - Mr H & Miss F Clifford

Dog CC                 Ch. Zamadar Majic Potion for Cedarhythe - Mr H & Miss F Clifford

Dog RCC               Ch. Debeaux Coopersrain Mr Marvellous (Int) - Mrs D & Mr J Willett

Bitch CC                Tameron Miss Dark Obsession - Miss H L Howard

Bitch RCC             Rossvale Secret Obsession - Mr & Mrs S Brown

Best Puppy         Jacquinta Lets Go Andy - Mrs J Sullivan

Best Veteran     Ch. Middletune Wildest Dream JW ShCM - Mrs F Yorke

 

Minor Puppy Dog (7:0)

1.            Jacquinta Lets Go Andy - Mrs J Sullivan 

2.            Minfaa Boy George - Mr & Mrs J Quick  

3.            Shihmali Victorious - Mrs S Longstaff      

4.            Ashmakin Bodacious Smooth for JaxTzu - Miss J Moore

5.            Middletune Wildest Charmer - Mrs F Yorke        

 

Puppy Dog (11:1)

1.            Jacquinta Lets Go Andy - Mrs J Sullivan 

2.            Keytor The Jazz Singer - Miss S E Johnson            

3.            Senobles Happy               - Mr & Mrs S Noblett    

4.            Shirkeira Machiavelli - Miss S Galliford   

5.            Shihmali Victorious - Mrs S Longstaff      

 

Junior Dog (3:0)

1.            Hin Chens Askar At Centastage - Mrs E MacDonald          

2.            Paliden Sparkle and Shine - Mr I & Mrs C Whalley             

3.            Marpalyn God Of Mischief for Honeyshuchon - Mrs J Scott         

 

Beginners Dog (3:0)

1.            Shirkeira Machiavelli - Miss S Galliford   

2.            Shihmali Victorious - Mrs S Longstaff      

3.            Ashmakin Bodacious Smooth for JaxTzu - Miss J Moore

 

Novice Dog (8:0)

1.            Jacquinta Lets Go Andy - Mrs J Sullivan 

2.            Hin Chens Askar At Centastage - Mrs E MacDonald          

3.            Keytor The Jazz Singer - Miss S E Johnson            

4.            Senobles Happy - Mr & Mrs S Noblett    

5.            Shihmali Victorious - Mrs S Longstaff      

 

Yearling Dog (1:0)

1.            Isishouse Lord Grantham JW - Mrs D M Taylor   

 

Post Graduate Dog (8:1)

1.            Niallsday For Your Eyes Only at Trottyveck - Mr T Wareing            

2.            Peekin Archie Tu - Mr & Mrs N Stevens

3.            Rossvale All About The Boy - Mr & Mrs S Brown

4.            Laurmerand Ace Of Spades - Mrs P A Ritchie      

5.            Chelhama Business Class - Mrs V J Goodwin       

 

Limit Dog (10:0)

1.            Paliden Shine Like A Star - Mr P & Mrs D Williams             

2.            Wharfeview Candy Man - Miss F Everall               

3.            Magracara Star Attraction - Mrs C A Carpenter  

4.            Chelhama Perfect Timing - Mrs V J Goodwin      

5.            Pekoe One Direction JW - Mrs J Anderton           

 

Open Dog (7:0)

1.            Ch. Zamadar Majic Potion for Cedarhythe - Mr H & Miss F Clifford            

2.            Ch. Debeaux Coopersrain Mr Marvellous (Int) - Mrs D & Mr J Willett       

3.            Ch. Keytor All That Jazz - Miss S Johnson              

4.            Ch. Isishouse Tutankhamun ShCM - Ms D M Taylor         

5.            Santosha Ladykiller at Honeyshuchon - Mrs J M Scott     

 

Veteran Dog (2:1)

1.            Ch. Middletune Wildest Dream JW ShCM - Mrs F Yorke 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (5:2)

1.            Chotahkees Dark Angel at Rossvale - Mr & Mrs S Brown               

2.            Shihmali Carnival Queen - Mrs S Longstaff           

3.            Marhilway Forever Edge - Mrs M Diffey               

 

Puppy Bitch (7:1)

1.            Tsantha Adornment - Mrs L Farnworth 

2.            Warathwaite Pure As Snow - Miss J Briggs           

3.            Sapphlan Pretty Amazin - Mr G & Mrs C Horne  

4.            Shihmali Carnival Queen - Mrs S Longstaff           

5.            Elzu Hopes and Dreams - Mrs E Roy        

 

Junior Bitch (11:1)

1.            Peekin Miss Souza-Tu - Mr N & Mrs S Stevens   

2.            Warathwaite Pure As Snow - Miss J Briggs           

3.            Paliden Star Delight - Mr P & Mrs D Williams       

4.            Qanukakira Oopzodayzy at Debeaux - Mr & Mrs J S & D A Willett              

5.            Shirkeira Leather N’Lace - Suzanne Keree-Bartolo           

 

Beginners Bitch (2:1)

1.            Shihmali Carnival Queen - Mrs S Longstaff           

 

Novice Bitch (7:1)

1.            Peekin Miss Souza-Tu - Mr N & Mrs S Stevens   

2.            Zuthis Twist and Shout - Julie Bell            

3.            Shirkeira Leather N’Lace - Suzanne Keree-Bartolo           

4.            Shihmali Carnival Queen - Mrs S Longstaff           

5.            Tameron Miss Daisy Blush at Portiakiss - Mr D & Mrs V Prestidge              

 

Yearling Bitch (6:1)

1.            Marhilway Edge Related - Mrs M Diffey

2.            Paliden Star Delight - Mr P & Mrs D Williams       

3.            Zuthis Good Golly Miss Molly - Julie Bell               

4.            Paliden Golden Future at Mayofox - Mr S J Bourne         

5.            Tameron Miss Be Delicious at Portiakiss - Mr D & Mrs V Prestidge            

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3:1)

1.            Marhilway Dancing Edge - Mrs M L Diffey            

2.            Tameron Miss Be Delicious at Portiakiss - Mr D & Mrs V Prestidge            

 

Limit Bitch (5:1)

1.            Rossvale Secret Obsession - Mr & Mrs S Brown 

2.            Peekin Peek-A-Boo-Tu - Mr N & Mrs S Stevens 

3.            Pekoe Surprise Surprise JW - Mrs J Anderton     

4.            Marhilway Swan Edge - Mrs M Diffey    

 

Open Bitch (4:2)

1.            Tameron Miss Dark Obsession - Miss H L Howard             

2.            Ch. Miracey Disco Inferno - Mrs T A & Mr M G Hitt & Ms K Roberts          

 

Veteran Bitch (1:0)

 

1.            Tansingh Angel and Demon - Mrs JS Marks

 
 
 
 


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 


 









 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
HomeEventsPhotosResultsArticlesContact usMembership Renewal
Results 4/2/17
Results 5/11/16
Results 3/4/16
Results 6/2/16
Results 8/11/15
Results 5/4/15
Results 8/2/15
Results 5/4/14