Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club
HomeEventsPhotos
Results
ArticlesContact usMembership Renewal
Results 8/2/15

  
Northern Counties Shih Tzu Club Open Show
Sunday 8th February 2015
Thorpe Willoughby Village Hall
Judge: Mr Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)
 
Best in Show - Tameron Mr Red Edition – Miss H L Howard
Reserve Best in Show - CH Jia Lidzhuan For Shenedene JW (Imp Israel) – Mrs P & Miss M Hall
Best Puppy in Show - Warathwaite Queen Of Scots – Miss J Briggs
Best Veteran in Show - CH. Brownhill’s My Choice – Mr K & Mrs B Roberts
 
Best Dog - Tameron Mr Red Edition – Miss H L Howard
Reserve Best Dog - Miracey Count Me In – Mrs L Hutley
Best Puppy Dog - Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
Best Veteran Dog - CH. Brownhill’s My Choice – Mr K & Mrs B Roberts
 
Best Bitch - CH Jia Lidzhuan For Shenedene JW (Imp Israel) – Mrs P & Miss M Hall
Reserve Best Bitch - Camelle Chocolate Mousse At Rossvale (Imp Fin) – Mr S & Mrs S Brown
Best Puppy Bitch - Warathwaite Queen Of Scots – Miss J Briggs
Best Veteran Bitch - CH. Marbrux Kelli’s High JW – Mrs M Brooks
 
Minor Puppy Dog (No entries)
Puppy Dog (1:0)
1. Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
 
Junior Dog (5:0)
1. Tameron Mr Red Edition – Miss H L Howard
2. Carlita Surrender To Dream – Mr S & Mrs A and Miss C Jones
3. Pekoe One Direction JW – Mrs J Anderton
4. Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
5. Lyndatzu Shogun – Mrs L Hey
 
Maiden Dog (2:1)
1. Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
 
Novice Dog (3:1)
1. Wharfeview Candy Man – Miss F Everall
2. Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
 
Post Graduate Dog (4:0)
1. Miracey Count Me In – Mrs L Hutley
2. Warathwaite Prince Vegas – Miss J Briggs
3. Carlita Dare To Win – Miss A Jones
4. Magracara Star Attraction – Mrs C Carpenter
 
Limit Dog (2:0)
1. Tsantha Happy As Larry With Hajenza –  Miss H Chadwick
2. Ethelsmead Catch A Dream For Laurmerand – Mrs P Richie
 
Open Dog (2:0)
1. CH. Shanitau Mane Attraction – Miss D McIntyre
2. Rosaril Status Quo – Mrs E & Mr R Stephenson & Sanderson
 
Veteran Dog (3:0)
1. CH. Brownhill’s My Choice – Mr K & Mrs B Roberts
2. Paliden Shining Star – Mrs D Williams
3. Tsantha’s Happy To See Me – Miss H Chadwick
 
Special Beginners Dog (2:0)
1. Carlita Dare To Win – Miss A Jones
2. Shihmali Ace Of Hearts – Mrs S Longstaff
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (1:0)
1. Warathwaite Queen Of Scots – Miss J Briggs
 
Puppy Bitch (3:0)
1. Violahirta’s Almost An Angel At Jacquinta (Imp Nor) – Miss J Sullivan
2.Tansingh Touch Of Class – Mrs J Marks
3. Paliden Showgirl At Miklojas – Mr M & Mr J Porter & Steel
 
Junior Bitch (5:0)
1. Camelle Chocolate Mousse At Rossvale (Imp Fin) – Mr S & Mrs S Brown
2. Carlita Surrender To Love – Mr S & Mrs A and Miss C Jones
3. Lyndatzu Jai-Maw At Kirstaman – Mrs S Dunkley
4. Tameron Miss Desire At Katonier – Mr T & Miss K Waring & Roberts
5. Lyndatzu Charisma – Mrs L Hey
 
Maiden Bitch (3:1)
1. Violahirta’s Almost An Angel At Jacquinta (Imp Nor) – Miss J Sullivan
2. Rossvale Isn’t She Lovely – Mrs M Sweeney
 
Novice Bitch (4:1)
1. Violahirta’s Almost An Angel At Jacquinta (Imp Nor) – Miss J Sullivan
2. Alchez Panthera – Ms C & Mr T Casentieri
3. Rossvale Isn’t She Lovely – Mrs M Sweeney
 
Post Graduate Bitch (9:2)
1. Rossvale Secret Obsession – Mr S & Mrs S Brown
2. Alchez Lady Million – Mrs P Carmichael
3. Lyndatzu Adorabelle – Mrs L Hutley
4. Keytor Play Misty For Me In Dangra –Mrs D Malone
5. Rossvale Be Delicious – Mr S & Mrs S Brown
 
Limit Bitch (5:0)
1. Miracey Celebrity Dancer At Trandella – Miss A Thompson
2. Rosaril Kisses And Cuddles – Mrs E & Mr R Stephenson & Sanderson
3. Superlion Jezabel At Marbrux – Mrs M Brooks
4. Pekoe Star Attraction JW – Mrs J Anderson
5. Paliden Star Chaser – Mrs D Williams
 
Open Bitch (5:0)
1. CH Jia Lidzhuan For Shenedene JW (Imp Israel) – Mrs P & Miss M Hall
2. Zuthis Summer Love Sensation – Mr K & Mrs B Roberts
3. Miracey Star Dancer For Carlita – Mr S & Mrs A and Miss C Jones
4. Alchez Ching Lan – Mrs P Carmichael
5. Superlion Happy Go Lucky – Mrs L Hey
 
Veteran Bitch (3:0)
1. CH. Marbrux Kelli’s High JW – Mrs M Brooks
2. Superlion Happy Go Lucky – Mrs L Hey
3. Mirazian Let The Begin For Dangra – Mrs D Malone
 
Special Beginners Bitch (4:0)
1. Miracey Celebrity Dancer At Trandella –
2. Shihmali Appleby Fair – Mrs S Longstaff
3. Alchez Panthera Leo – Ms C & Mr T Casentieri
4. Paliden Showgirl At Miklojas – Mr M & Mr J Porter & Steel
 
 
 
 

 

HomeEventsPhotosResultsArticlesContact usMembership Renewal
Results 1/4/17
Results 4/2/17
Results 5/11/16
Results 3/4/16
Results 6/2/16
Results 8/11/15
Results 5/4/15
Results 5/4/14